CMDRA Rookie of theYear

1998 Warren Minett, Modified



Sponsored By


1999 Dave Galbiati, Street



The Jon Andres Memorial

2000 Ross Cuthbertson, Modified





2001 Steve Cromb, Pro Dragster





2002 Doug Ainsworth Super Gas





2003 Jason Arkinstall Top Fuel





2004 John Breckenridge ProDragster





2005 Kerry Lockhart





2006 Woody Smith Pro Dragster





2007 Pete Thomson V-Rod Destroyer





2008 Fred Roussel





2009 Jason Priddle Super Bike





2010 Chris Perkins  Destroyer





2011 Jamie Moench, Destroyer



 
 
2012 Jaimie Williams, Pro Dragster
 
 


2013 Gary Henault, Street


 
 
2014 Debbie Ramage, V-Rod Destroyer
 
 
 
 
2015 Mike McBrine, Hot Harley & Street 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Rick Davie MemorialAward

1998 Dave Monk  



most sportsman like conduct

1999 Marc Rossignol



on or off the track


2000 Ken Froese





2001 John Bryce





2002 Jody York





2003 Dave McGinn





2004 Steve Heidner





2005 Len Darnell





2006 Dominick"Dino" Gaudino





2007 Terry Brown





2008 Ken Froese





2009 Damian Cownden





2010 Ray Pelrine





2011 Gary Christopher



 
 
2012 Ken Morrison
 
 


2013 Burke Forster


 
 
2014 Cory Duncan
 
 
 
 
2015 Gerald Beatch 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Best Dressed Team


2000 Drag on Racing- RossCuthbertson



sponsored by the CMDRA

2001 Hell Racing - Dave O'Hara





2002 Beauchemin Racing- AndyBeauchamin





2003 Terminal Velocity Racing-Bentley Hamm





2004 Prairie Fire- Ken Kent





2005 Jodi York - Image Racing





2006 Jim Schellenberg- Rip It UpRacing





2007 Woody Smith- HPS Racing





2008 WFO Racing- John Breckenridge





2009 FFR Racing - Al Miles





2010 All Steel Builders, TF/PF/PDclasses





2011 Boyer Team Racing



 
 
2012 Berzerkerz Racing
 
 


2013 Tony and Lorrie Clizbe

 
 
2014 Bad Habitz Racing - Doug Casson 
 
 
 
 
2015 - Regulators Racing 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Most Devoted Volunteer

2002 Pete Nichols   **



In Memory of Frank Thompson

2003 Ken Froese





2004 Kathi & Ted Allen





2005 Brian Camenzind





2006 Jim Scellenberg





2007 Dave McGinn





2008 Dominick "Dino"Gaudino





2009 Don Fergin





2010 Greg Westling





2011 Don Fergin



 
 
2012 Andrew and Nancy Hertwig
 
 


2013 Rob and Donna George


 
 
2014 Dave Toth 
 
 
 
 
2015 Ashley Thiel 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Trev Deeley Award


2002 Ron Houniet  **



Contribution and Dedication To

2003 Mike Downey



Canadian Motorcycle Drag

2004 Ross O'Connor



Racing


2005 Ken Froese





2006 Mike Scott





2007 Christian Motorcyclist Association.(CMA)





2008 Graeme Jones





2009 Ken Kent





2010 Ray Pelrine





2011 Pete Nichols



 
 
2012 Al Miles
 
 


2013 Jerry Gordon


 
 
2014 Ethan Barkley 
 
 
 
 
2015 Ivan Karsten 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Dennis Mark QuickestET

1999 Rick Bailor @ 8.795



Modified Class


2000 Steve Graf @ 8.937





2001 Steve Graf @ 8.888





2002 Ross Cuthbertson @ 8.745





2003 Ross Cuthbertson





2004 Doug Ainsworth





2005 Doug Ainsworth @ 8.111





2006 Kim Beauchemin @ 8.987





2007 Kim Beauchemin





2008 Kim Beauchemin





2009 Terry Brown @ 8.97





2010 Tim Mack  @ 8.659





2011 Tim Mack @ 8.677/154.08 MPH,Mission B.C.








Dennis Mark MemorialAward

1998 Chris Gartman              ProDragster  **



for Outstanding Achievment

1999 Ron Houniet                   Top Fuel





2000 Dave O'Hara                   Top Fuel





2001 Chris Gartman           ProDragster





2002 Ron Houniet                   Top Fuel





2003 Andy Beauchemin           ProFuel





2004 Dave Galbiati               Street & SBS





2005 Len Darnell         Pro Mod & Superbike





2006 Jeff Knowles                  Modified





2007 Damien Cownden              TopFuel





2008 Gord Smith                 Pro Modified





2009 Vallen Dick           DestroyerWest





2010 Nick Allen             Destroyer West





2011 Damian Cownden        TopFuel



 
 
2012 Ethan Barkley              Pro Street
 
 


2013 Al Miles                    Pro Dragster


 
 
2014 Ethan Barkley             Pro Street     
 
 
 
 
2015 Frank Wahl             V-Pro & Super Gas         
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The Nitro Cup


2002 Ron Houniet  **



for Innovation and advanced

2003 Al Miles & FFR Racing



technology


2004 Kelly Schofield & Hi-WayRacing



sponsored by Flower Racing

2005 Brian Hall





2006 Don Newlove





2007 Ron Houniet (development of Nitro V 60)





2008 WFO Racing (Inboard Clutch)








Most Devoted Volunteer

2004 The Christian Motorcyclist Association **



Group


2005 The Christian Motorcyclist Association



 


2006 The Christian Motorcyclist Association



 

2007  Assoc, for Injured Motorcyclists





2008 The Christian Motorcyclist Association





2009 The Christian Motorcyclist Association





2010 The Christian Motorcyclist Association





2011 The Christian Motorcyclist Association



 
 
2012 The Christian Motorcyclist Association
 
 


2013 Regulators Racing


 
 
2014 Berzerkerz Racing 
 
 
 
 
2015 Phoenix Racing 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Wrench of the Year


2004 Ray Jablonski **



In Memory of Dave White

2005 Don Newlove





2006 Len Darnell Sr.





2007 Frank Wahl





2008 Jim Hoye





2009Gary Christopher





2010 Regulators Race Team





2011 Pete Burke - ASB Racing



 
 
2012 Len Darnell Sr.
 
 

 


2013 Jerry Gordon


 

2014 Ethan Barkley

 
2015 Brent Gjaltema